Click to enlarge

SFP Transceiver 1310nm 10km

SFP fiber-optic transceiver (also purchase SFP-GbE upgrade) allows the SFP port on E3Switch Ethernet to DS3/E3 converters to connect to 1310nm, 9/125Ám SMF up to 10km. Finisar model FTRJ1319P1BTL or equivalent.



Availability: Usually ships in 2-3 business days

SFPxcvr1319$150.00
Copyright (c) 2014, E3Switch LLC, all rights reserved.